Nicollet Island

Cheap Car Rentals in Nicollet Island, Minneapolis from ₹ 480

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 41%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Nicollet Island, Minneapolis car rental deals

Hyundai i20₹ 593/day
Hyundai i20
Renault Duster₹ 582/day
Renault Duster
Nissan Sunny₹ 593/day
Nissan Sunny

Cheapflights insights for Nicollet Island car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Nicollet Island, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Nicollet Island?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Nicollet Island is Avis (rated 7.5/10 with 11 reviews). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 7.3/10 with 5 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

Which car hire company has the most locations in Nicollet Island?

In Nicollet Island, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, Avis, and Budget have 3 locations, more than any other rental company in the area.

Top rental agencies in Nicollet Island, Minneapolis

Avis

7.5
Good
11 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

7.9

Overall

7.5

Pick-up/drop-off

7.4

Value

7.9

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

7.3
Good
5 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.3

Comfort

7.3

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

7.0

Sixt

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.2

Overall

7.1

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

6.7

Budget

6.7
Okay
21 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

7.0

Comfort

7.0

Overall

6.7

Pick-up/drop-off

6.6

Value

6.8

Nicollet Island Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Nicollet Island?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month at Nicollet Island check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Minneapolis

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation