Rose Park

Cheap Car Rentals in Rose Park, Salt Lake City

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 41%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Rose Park, Salt Lake City car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Econorent

Most common car type

SUV

Average price per day

₹ 5,544

Cheapest price per day

₹ 2,264

Cheapflights insights for Rose Park car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Rose Park, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Rose Park?

Looking to hire a car in Rose Park? Affordable had the lowest prices in the past two weeks, starting at only ₹ 24/day. Econorent also offers competitive rates, with deals beginning at ₹ 37/day.

What is the best car rental company in Rose Park?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Rose Park is NU Car (rated 5.3/10 with 50 reviews). Economy Rent a Car (rated 6.3/10 with 19 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Rose Park?

At Rose Park, the best time to rent a car is at November, with an average daily rate of just ₹ 2,773. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging ₹ 5,260 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In Rose Park, the best time to rent a car is in November, with an average daily rate of just ₹ 2,773. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging ₹ 5,260 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

₹ 4,304

February

₹ 5,069

March

₹ 4,686

April

₹ 3,730

May

₹ 4,495

June

₹ 4,877

July

₹ 5,260

August

₹ 4,877

September

₹ 4,590

October

₹ 4,304

November

₹ 2,773

December

₹ 3,634

Top rental agencies in Rose Park, Salt Lake City

NU Car

5.3
Fair
50 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.8

Comfort

6.4

Overall

5.3

Pick-up/drop-off

5.4

Value

5.8

Economy Rent a Car

6.3
Okay
19 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.7

Comfort

7.3

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

5.8

Value

6.5

Europcar

4.8
Mediocre
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.5

Comfort

5.9

Overall

4.8

Pick-up/drop-off

4.8

Value

5.1

DRIVALIA

1 location

E-Z Rent-A-Car

1 location

Drive Rental Cars

1 location

Elita Rent A Car

1 location

Econorent

1 location

Rose Park Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Rose Park?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Rose Park for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Salt Lake City

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation