La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample

Cheap Car Rentals in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona from ₹ 2,555

This price is the cheapest per day rate found by a Cheapflights user in the last 48 hours by searching for a car hire in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample with a pick-up date of 26/10 and drop-off date of 3/11. Fares are subject to change and may not be available at all agencies or on all dates of hire. Click the price to replicate the search for this deal.
Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 27%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona car rentals in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car rental in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Most popular company

Sixt

Most common car type

Convertible

Average price per day

₹ 10,114

Cheapest price per day

₹ 2,555

Popular car types in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona

Explore the most popular car models available for rent in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample and choose the one that suits your needs. The price data is sourced from various car rental companies and was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

₹ 7,943+

Luxury

Luxury

₹ 9,760+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

₹ 5,419+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

₹ 7,027+

Standard estate car

Standard estate car

₹ 7,449+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

₹ 8,264+

Luxury coupe

Luxury coupe

₹ 9,974+

Luxury SUV

Luxury SUV

₹ 19,068+

Best La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona car rental deals

Browse through the best deals we’ve found on La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample car rental deals at this time. Deals are sourced from providers and were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Toyota Innova₹ 4,656/day
5
M
A/C
Toyota Innova
BMW 5 Series₹ 4,832/day
5
4
M
A/C
BMW 5 Series
Renault Duster₹ 4,464/day
4
M
A/C
Renault Duster

Cheapflights insights for La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample?

Book your car hire in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample 50 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around ₹ 2,879/day on average when booked 50 days ahead, which saves you 4,118% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample is keddy by Europcar (rated 10.0/10). Sixt (rated 7.4/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample?

Planning to hire a car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample? January is the cheapest month, costing about ₹ 4,895 per day. In contrast, December is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of ₹ 9,021. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

₹ 4,895

February

₹ 5,374

March

₹ 5,470

April

₹ 8,158

May

₹ 5,758

June

₹ 7,198

July

₹ 7,966

August

₹ 7,198

September

₹ 5,470

October

₹ 6,238

November

₹ 5,854

December

₹ 9,021

Which car hire company has the most locations in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample?

In La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, National, and Virtuo have 2 locations, more than any other rental company in the area.

Top rental agencies in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Sixt

7.4
Good
1 review2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.5

Comfort

8.4

Overall

7.4

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.3

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

7.8

Value

7.5

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

7.0

Overall

6.9

Pick-up/drop-off

6.8

Value

6.5

National

2.4
Poor
3 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

3.2

Comfort

3.2

Overall

2.4

Pick-up/drop-off

2.4

Value

3.2

Free2Move

1 location

Virtuo

2 locations

FLIZZR

1 location

La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona?

    Cupra Formentor is the cheapest rental car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona at an average cost of ₹ 7,582 per day. ₹ 7,582 per day is 35% cheaper than what other rentals cost in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample.

  • How much is a rental car in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona?

    At the moment, rental cars cost ₹ 7,582/day on average in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona. Recently, users have found prices as low as ₹ 7,632/day.

Car rentals by fuel type in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample

Browse car rentals by fuel type in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample. Currently, Electric cars are the cheapest to rent in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample. Deals were last updated on 27 July 2026.

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (₹ 50+).

Electric

Electric

₹ 50+

Hybrid

Hybrid

₹ 138+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

₹ 178+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Airport car hires in Barcelona

Hire a car at one of these airports in the La Nova Esquerra de l'Eixample area

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation