Al Zahiyah

Cheap Car Rentals in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi from ₹ 1,263

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 41%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Autostrad Rent A Car

Most common car type

SUV

Average price per day

₹ 3,463

Cheapest price per day

₹ 1,263

Popular car types in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi

Economy

Economy

₹ 1,995+

Compact

Compact

₹ 2,120+

Intermediate

Intermediate

₹ 3,553+

Standard

Standard

₹ 3,367+

Full-size SUV

Full-size SUV

₹ 8,604+

Mini

Mini

₹ 1,746+

Premium

Premium

₹ 14,152+

Premium SUV

Premium SUV

₹ 15,308+

Best Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi car rental deals

Toyota Fortuner₹ 3,326/day
Toyota Fortuner
Mahindra Scorpio₹ 5,821/day
Mahindra Scorpio
Mahindra Scorpio₹ 5,574/day
Mahindra Scorpio

Cheapflights insights for Al Zahiyah car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Al Zahiyah, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Al Zahiyah?

Book your car hire in Al Zahiyah 90 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around ₹ 1,701/day on average when booked 90 days ahead, which saves you 6,335% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in Al Zahiyah?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Al Zahiyah is Europcar (rated 8.3/10). Hertz (rated 6.8/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Al Zahiyah?

Planning to hire a car in Al Zahiyah? July is the cheapest month, costing about ₹ 1,701 per day. In contrast, February is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of ₹ 3,401. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

₹ 2,740

February

₹ 3,401

March

₹ 2,268

April

₹ 2,362

May

₹ 2,362

June

₹ 2,079

July

₹ 1,701

August

₹ 1,984

September

₹ 1,984

October

₹ 2,929

November

₹ 3,023

December

₹ 3,118

Top rental agencies in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.7

Comfort

8.7

Overall

8.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.7

Value

7.6

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

7.6

Overall

6.8

Pick-up/drop-off

6.9

Value

7.2

Autostrad Rent A Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.5

Comfort

7.0

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

5.0

Value

7.0

Thrifty

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.1

Comfort

6.6

Overall

6.4

Pick-up/drop-off

6.2

Value

6.4

Budget

4.8
Mediocre
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.8

Comfort

5.4

Overall

4.8

Pick-up/drop-off

5.1

Value

4.2

Payless

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

3.0

Comfort

3.0

Overall

3.0

Pick-up/drop-off

3.0

Value

3.0

DRIVUS

2 locations

Fast Rent A Car

1 location

Al Zahiyah Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Al Zahiyah?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Al Zahiyah for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi?

    At 77% less than the average cost of other rental cars in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi, a Suzuki Baleno is the cheapest rental car available in the neighborhood. You can expect prices to be an average of ₹ 1,890/day for a Suzuki Baleno.

  • How much is a rental car in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi?

    A rental car in Al Zahiyah, Abu Dhabi costs ₹ 1,890/day on average, though we’ve seen prices as low as ₹ 1,905/day recently.

Car rentals by fuel type in Al Zahiyah

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Al Zahiyah. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Petrol/Diesel being the cheapest (₹ 22+).

Electric

Electric

₹ 32+

Hybrid

Hybrid

₹ 24+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

₹ 22+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation