Appio Claudio

Cheap Car Rentals in Appio Claudio, Rome from ₹ 1,241

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Appio Claudio, Rome car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Budget

Most common car type

Passenger van

Average price per day

₹ 6,464

Cheapest price per day

₹ 1,241

Popular car types in Appio Claudio, Rome

Economy

Economy

₹ 1,241+

Compact

Compact

₹ 1,304+

Intermediate

Intermediate

₹ 1,994+

Mini

Mini

₹ 1,179+

Passenger van

Passenger van

₹ 6,939+

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

₹ 1,404+

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

₹ 2,215+

Standard SUV

Standard SUV

₹ 2,764+

Best Appio Claudio, Rome car rental deals

Ford Ka₹ 1,241/day
Ford Ka
Renault Duster₹ 1,385/day
Renault Duster
Suzuki Swift₹ 1,304/day
Suzuki Swift

Cheapflights insights for Appio Claudio car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Appio Claudio, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Appio Claudio?

To get the best deal on car hire in Appio Claudio, book about 7 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around ₹ 2,279, which is about 7,709% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Appio Claudio?

Centauro is currently the cheapest car hire company in Appio Claudio with deals as low as ₹ 25/day found in the past two weeks. Alamo is another inexpensive option with rates as low as ₹ 27/day.

What is the best car rental company in Appio Claudio?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Appio Claudio is Centauro (rated 10.0/10). DRIVALIA (rated 6.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Appio Claudio?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Appio Claudio is November, when you can expect to pay ₹ 1,899/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Appio Claudio is July (₹ 3,893/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

₹ 2,184

February

₹ 1,994

March

₹ 2,184

April

₹ 3,418

May

₹ 3,133

June

₹ 3,418

July

₹ 3,893

August

₹ 3,323

September

₹ 2,659

October

₹ 2,279

November

₹ 1,899

December

₹ 2,848

Top rental agencies in Appio Claudio, Rome

Centauro

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

DRIVALIA

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

5.6

Comfort

6.3

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.3

Value

6.0

Avis

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.4

Comfort

5.7

Overall

4.9

Pick-up/drop-off

4.9

Value

4.9

Target Rent a Car

1 location

OK Mobility

1 location

Rent4U

1 location

JoyRent

1 location

King Rent a Car

1 location

Appio Claudio Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Appio Claudio?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Appio Claudio for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Appio Claudio, Rome?

    For ₹ 1,139 per day on average, the Hyundai i10 is the cheapest car rental in Appio Claudio, Rome. Renting a Hyundai i10 is 40% cheaper than the average cost of other car rentals in Appio Claudio.

  • How much is a rental car in Appio Claudio, Rome?

    ₹ 1,139 per day, on average, is how much a rental car in Appio Claudio, Rome costs. However, our users have found rentals for as low as ₹ 1,178 per day.

Car rentals by fuel type in Appio Claudio

Browse through car rental deals by fuel type in Appio Claudio. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Hybrid being the cheapest (₹ 15+).

Electric

Electric

₹ 16+

Hybrid

Hybrid

₹ 15+

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

₹ 22+

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Rome

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation