La Paz

Cheap Car Hire in La Paz, Bolivia

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for La Paz car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in La Paz, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in La Paz?

For the best savings on car hire in La Paz, make your reservation 44 days before pickup. The average price then is just ₹ 4,114/day – about 5,612% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company in La Paz?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in La Paz is Europcar (rated 2.6/10 with 2 reviews). FlexWays (rated 0.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in La Paz?

At La Paz, the best time to rent a car is at October, with an average daily rate of just ₹ 6,410. Conversely, May is the priciest month, averaging ₹ 7,558 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In La Paz, the best time to rent a car is in October, with an average daily rate of just ₹ 6,410. Conversely, May is the priciest month, averaging ₹ 7,558 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

₹ 6,601

February

₹ 6,792

March

₹ 6,792

April

₹ 6,888

May

₹ 7,558

June

₹ 6,984

July

₹ 6,697

August

₹ 7,462

September

₹ 6,505

October

₹ 6,410

November

₹ 7,462

December

₹ 6,505

What car do most people rent in La Paz?

The most popular types of cars to hire in La Paz are the following: Mini cars (Suzuki Alto or similar), SUV cars (Class Standard SUV or similar), and Economy cars (Class Economy Car or similar).

Top rental agencies in La Paz, Bolivia

Europcar

2.6
Poor
2 reviews3 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

4.6

Comfort

3.3

Overall

2.6

Pick-up/drop-off

2.6

Value

2.0

FlexWays

1 location

Budget

1 location

SAAV Rent a Car

3 locations

Hertz

2 locations

Shouqi

1 location

keddy by Europcar

3 locations

Fox

2 locations

Car rental FAQs

  • How much does it cost to hire a car in La Paz for a week from Europcar?

    Hiring a car in La Paz for a week can be a great option for travel. Europcar, the most popular car hire company for this area, offers hire cars for around ₹ 51,804/week on average.

  • Can I rent a car for a month in La Paz?

    Yes, renting a vehicle in La Paz for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in La Paz

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation