Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

Return
Economy
Bengaluru (BLR)
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam are usually found in March or April, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Sunday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kempegowda Intl (BLR) to Vishakhapatnam (VTZ)

BLR - VTZ
Price
₹ 5,928 - ₹ 10,122

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 18% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 5,928

From Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

One-way from

₹ 3,543

One-way flight from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam?

Leaving on a Monday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 24% on the overall cost on flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam?

To save on the cost of your flight from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam, book at least 27 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 16% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from ₹ 8,965 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as ₹ 10,049.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in July. For low rates, September can be a great choice for travel to Vishakhapatnam. Flights to Vishakhapatnam from Kempegowda Intl in September are about ₹ 8,875 on average during September, but can be found for as low as ₹ 5,639.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam (BLR - VTZ)?

Unlike at midday, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 23% on flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam in February, March 2021

28 Mar - 24 Apr
₹ 6,145pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
28 Mar - 24 Apr
₹ 6,218pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
11 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,651pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam 2021 flight deals

9 May - 11 May
₹ 4,772pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
9 May - 11 May
₹ 4,916pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
9 May - 11 May
₹ 5,205pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Direct flights to Vishakhapatnam from Kempegowda Intl

9 May - 11 May
₹ 4,772pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
28 Mar - 24 Apr
₹ 6,218pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
12 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,868pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
SpiceJet
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Last-minute flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

2 Mar - 4 Mar
₹ 8,097pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
3 Mar - 4 Mar
₹ 8,531pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
2 Mar - 5 Mar
₹ 9,037pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

One-way flights to Vishakhapatnam from Kempegowda Intl

16:55 - 18:30
AirAsia India
Direct
1h 35m
BLR - VTZ
AirAsia India
₹ 3,543
EaseMyTrip
17:40 - 03:20
IndiGo
1 stop
9h 40m
BLR - VTZ
IndiGo
₹ 6,363
Kiwi.com
15:30 - 06:50
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
15h 20m
BLR - VTZ
Multiple Airlines
₹ 10,050
FlightNetwork

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

Can I find flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam for under ₹ 7,230. The cheapest flight booked recently is on AirAsia India for just ₹ 4,772, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 6,724.

Which airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Vishakhapatnam have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

IndiGo and AirAsia India are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 8 direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam under ₹ 7,230. A good price for a direct flight from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam is less than ₹ 6,868.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam for under ₹ 14,460?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,460.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 3,933 users have taken a look at flights from Bengaluru Intl to Vishakhapatnam.

How long does is the flight from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam?

AirAsia India, SpiceJet, and IndiGo can get you from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam in just under 1h 25m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam return?

Currently priced at ₹ 4,772, AirAsia India will fly you from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam and back. In addition to AirAsia India, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from IndiGo and SpiceJet - these airlines can fly you to your destination from ₹ 4,917 and ₹ 6,869, respectively. Users have found that AirAsia India is 33% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is IndiGo, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 2,169. However, be on the lookout for offers from AirAsia India and Air India, as they are both options that can get you from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Vishakhapatnam from Kempegowda Intl
Flights to Kempegowda Intl Flights to Vishakhapatnam

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Vishakhapatnam Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Vishakhapatnam

Flight duration
1h 46m

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Airports servicing Visakhapatnam

Hourly flight availability from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam

Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 34% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 30% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 24% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 12% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights
Home Asia India Visakhapatnam Vishakhapatnam Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Vishakhapatnam
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First