Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Return
Economy
Kolkata (CCU)
Varanasi (VNS)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri are usually found in September or February, booked 24 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dum Dum Intl (CCU) to Lal Bahadur Shastri (VNS)

CCU - VNS
Price
₹ 4,421 - ₹ 9,137

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 38% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 4,421

From Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

One-way from

₹ 4,568

One-way flight from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri?

Leaving on a Wednesday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 27% on the overall cost on flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri?

Find a great deal and save up to 23% by booking at least 29 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 6,853.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri?

The best pricing can be found in the month of April. Prices to Lal Bahadur Shastri from Dum Dum Intl average ₹ 6,515. You can even find prices in April for less than ₹ 6,515, as users have found deals to Lal Bahadur Shastri from as low as ₹ 4,347. The month of October appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Lal Bahadur Shastri from Dum Dum Intl. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 33%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri (CCU - VNS)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri in the morning. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 20% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri in March, April 2021

27 Apr - 6 May
₹ 5,895pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Apr - 1 May
₹ 6,042pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Apr - 16 Apr
₹ 6,411pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri 2021 flight deals

27 Apr - 6 May
₹ 5,895pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Apr - 1 May
₹ 6,042pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
15 Apr - 16 Apr
₹ 6,411pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Direct flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri from Dum Dum Intl

27 Apr - 6 May
₹ 5,895pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Apr - 1 May
₹ 6,042pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 May - 20 May
₹ 6,484pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Last-minute flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

6 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,579pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
Air India
   
2 STOPS
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,726pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
6 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 12,600pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi
VNS
Varanasi
Air India
   
2 STOPS
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

One-way flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri from Dum Dum Intl

16:00 - 13:40
SpiceJet
1 stop
21h 40m
CCU - VNS
SpiceJet
₹ 4,569
HappyEasyGo
11:35 - 12:55
IndiGo
Direct
1h 20m
CCU - VNS
IndiGo
₹ 4,864
Kiwi.com
17:05 - 08:45
GoAir
1 stop
15h 40m
CCU - VNS
GoAir
₹ 4,937
Orbitz

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Can I find flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri for under ₹ 7,369. The cheapest flight booked recently is on IndiGo for just ₹ 5,895, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 7,811.

Which airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Varanasi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Air India flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Varanasi have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 8 direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri under ₹ 7,369. A good price for a direct flight from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri is less than ₹ 7,221.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri for under ₹ 14,737?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,737.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 1,191 users have taken a look at flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Varanasi.

Does it rain more in Calcutta or Varanasi?

Calcutta will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Varanasi over the next 5 days.

Is Calcutta weather warmer or cooler than Varanasi?

Expect the weather to be around 40 °C on average in May. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Varanasi is generally hotter than in Calcutta.

How long does is the flight from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri?

Departing from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri will take you 1h 25m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri from ₹ 5,895 return. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are SpiceJet, from ₹ 7,295, and GoAir, from ₹ 7,516. Users have found that IndiGo is 17% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Air India, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 2,801. However, be on the lookout for offers from IndiGo and SpiceJet, as they are both options that can get you from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri from Dum Dum Intl
Flights to Dum Dum Intl Flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Lal Bahadur Shastri Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Lal Bahadur Shastri

Flight duration
1h 23m

Airports servicing Kolkata

Airports servicing Varanasi

Top 3 airlines flying from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
IndiGo
₹ 55 ₹ 95 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
SpiceJet
₹ 55 ₹ 97 No cancel fee 65%
Search SpiceJet flights
Air India
₹ 66 ₹ 101 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights

Hourly flight availability from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri

Morning 6 AM to midday 50% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 50% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
2 daily flights
Thursday
2 daily flights
Friday
2 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home Asia India Varanasi Lal Bahadur Shastri Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Lal Bahadur Shastri
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First