Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap are usually found in July or September, booked 46 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM) to Maharana Pratap (UDR)

BOM - UDR
Price
₹ 6,768 - ₹ 10,888

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop

Round-trip from

$ 6.768

From Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap

One-way from

₹ 5,738

One-way flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap?

Users have found that flying from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 29 days in advance to save up to 24% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 29 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as ₹ 7,504, or ₹ 8,828 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap?

Flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap in July, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 4,782.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap (BOM - UDR)?

When flying from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight at midday, which can drop the price by up to 14% versus a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap in October, November 2020

The best prices found for BOM to UDR flights in October, November
5 Oct - 7 Oct
₹ 5,812pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
5 Oct - 7 Oct
₹ 5,959pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
4 Oct - 6 Oct
₹ 6,032pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maharana Pratap from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl found for this year
5 Oct - 7 Oct
₹ 5,812pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
5 Oct - 7 Oct
₹ 5,959pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
4 Oct - 6 Oct
₹ 6,032pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

Direct flights to Maharana Pratap from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Save time with Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap direct flight deals
15 Nov - 17 Nov
₹ 5,812pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
15 Nov - 17 Nov
₹ 5,959pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
8 Nov - 8 Nov
₹ 6,106pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Multiple airlines
Direct
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
SpiceJet
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

One-way flights to Maharana Pratap from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap
00:20 - 06:00
SpiceJet
1 stop
5h 40m
BOM - UDR
SpiceJet
₹ 5,739
HappyEasyGo
14:30 - 10:45
Vistara
1 stop
20h 15m
BOM - UDR
Vistara
₹ 6,327
20:50 - 04:05
IndiGo
1 stop
7h 15m
BOM - UDR
IndiGo
₹ 9,343
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap flights.

Flight FAQs

From Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap

Can I find flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 7,357 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 7,357. The cheapest flight booked recently is on IndiGo for just ₹ 5,959, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 10,299.

Are there direct flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 7,357 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap under ₹ 7,357. A good price for a direct flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap is less than ₹ 6,915.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Udaipur Dabok have been viewed 3,497 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Mumbai or Udaipur?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Mumbai is roughly greater than that of Udaipur. You can assume this to be the case over the next 7 days.

Is Mumbai weather warmer or cooler than Udaipur?

With an average temperature of 38 °C, peak weather can be found in May. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Udaipur are hotter than in Mumbai.

How long does is the flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap?

For as low as ₹ 5,959, IndiGo can have you in Maharana Pratap from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl in 1h 20m. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap return?

According to our current data, IndiGo (₹ 5,959), SpiceJet (₹ 7,504), and Air India (₹ 10,005) offers the cheapest pricing from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap. These flights start at 30% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Vistara. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 1,987. Users have also found prices from ₹ 2,870 and ₹ 4,341 on Vistara and IndiGo, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Maharana Pratap from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Flights to Maharana Pratap

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Maharana Pratap Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Maharana Pratap

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap
Flight duration
1h 28m

Airports servicing Mumbai

Airports servicing Udaipur

Hourly flight availability from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap

Morning 6 AM to midday 66% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 33% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home Asia India Udaipur Maharana Pratap Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Maharana Pratap