Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap are usually found in March or January, booked 45 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kempegowda Intl (BLR) to Maharana Pratap (UDR)

BLR - UDR
Price
₹ 8,297 - ₹ 14,202
Popular in October High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise
Cheapest in March Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop
Round-trip from ₹ 8 297 From Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap
One-way from ₹ 70 One-way flight from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap?

Tuesday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Maharana Pratap.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap?

Find a great deal and save up to 24% by booking at least 29 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 569,931.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap?

July can be a great time to fly to Maharana Pratap from Kempegowda Intl with a flight ticket averaging about ₹ 7,550. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of July for as cheap as ₹ 4,859. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap (BLR - UDR)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 23% on flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap by exploring options for tickets in the midday.

Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BLR to UDR flights in August, September
31 Aug - 2 Sep
₹ 198pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Vistara
 
1 STOP
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
Vistara
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Maharana Pratap from Kempegowda Intl found for this year
31 Aug - 2 Sep
₹ 198pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Vistara
 
1 STOP
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
UDR
Udaipur Dabok
Vistara
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

One-way flights to Maharana Pratap from Kempegowda Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap
21:40 - 03:05
IndiGo
1 stop
5h 25m
BLR - UDR
IndiGo
₹ 5,233
HappyEasyGo
05:30 - 09:50
Vistara
1 stop
4h 20m
BLR - UDR
Vistara
₹ 5,831
Agoda.com
20:25 - 07:00
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
10h 35m
BLR - UDR
Multiple Airlines
₹ 9,867
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap

Can I find flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 134, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 160.

Are there direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap for under ₹ 100 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 1,116 users have taken a look at flights from Bengaluru Intl to Udaipur Dabok.

Does it rain more in Bangalore or Udaipur?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Bangalore is typically less than Udaipur. We can gather that this will continue over the next 23 days.

Is Bangalore weather warmer or cooler than Udaipur?

With an average temperature of 38 °C, peak weather can be found in May. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Udaipur are hotter than in Bangalore.

Related searches

Flights to Maharana Pratap from Kempegowda Intl
Flights to Kempegowda Intl Flights to Maharana Pratap

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Maharana Pratap Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Maharana Pratap

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Airports servicing Udaipur

Weekly flight availability
from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home Asia India Udaipur Maharana Pratap Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Maharana Pratap