Cheap flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Srinagar (SXR)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam are usually found in June or August, booked 43 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Poona (PNQ) to Sheikh ul Alam (SXR)

PNQ - SXR
Price
₹ 9,326 - ₹ 16,123

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 9,326

From Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

One-way from

₹ 7,519

One-way flight from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam?

Travellers have found that booking a Friday departure is the best way to save up to 31% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 53 days in advance, which can save you up to 20% on flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 53 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at ₹ 6,724. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from ₹ 6,796.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Sheikh ul Alam from Poona average ₹ 6,374. You can even find prices in September for less than ₹ 6,374, as users have found deals to Sheikh ul Alam from as low as ₹ 3,687. The month of February appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Sheikh ul Alam from Poona. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 30%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam (PNQ - SXR)?

Unlike at midday, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 11% on flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Cheap flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam in February, March 2021

29 Mar - 5 Apr
₹ 10,845pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
29 Mar - 5 Apr
₹ 11,134pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
6 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 12,869pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
GoAir
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
GoAir
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

Poona to Sheikh ul Alam 2021 flight deals

11 May - 16 May
₹ 10,339pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Air India
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
Air India
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
11 May - 16 May
₹ 10,411pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Air India
     
3 STOPS
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
Air India
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
10 May - 16 May
₹ 10,556pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

Last-minute flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

6 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 12,869pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
GoAir
 
1 STOP
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
GoAir
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
6 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 21,617pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
GoAir
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
6 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 23,352pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
SXR
Srinagar
SXR
Srinagar
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

One-way flights to Sheikh ul Alam from Poona

12:55 - 10:05
SpiceJet
2 stops
21h 10m
PNQ - SXR
SpiceJet
₹ 7,520
EaseMyTrip
12:40 - 03:25
GoAir
1 stop
14h 45m
PNQ - SXR
GoAir
₹ 8,821
EaseMyTrip
05:10 - 12:05
IndiGo
1 stop
6h 55m
PNQ - SXR
IndiGo
₹ 12,653
HappyEasyGo

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

Can I find flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam for under ₹ 14,460 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam for under ₹ 14,460. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air India for just ₹ 10,339, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 13,014.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar to control the spread of COVID-19?

Vistara is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travellers flying from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, socially-distanced seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are GoAir, IndiGo, and Air India. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam for under ₹ 14,460?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,460.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Pune Lohegaon to Srinagar was viewed by 3,173 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Pune or Srinagar?

Pune will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Srinagar over the next 0 days.

Is Pune weather warmer or cooler than Srinagar?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 38 °C range in April. The weather in Srinagar is generally colder than Pune's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam?

Departing from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam will take you 4h 50m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam return?

Flying on Air India is currently your cheapest option to Sheikh ul Alam, with prices starting at ₹ 10,339. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by IndiGo and GoAir, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 12,580 and ₹ 12,870, respectively. Users have found that Air India is 21% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam one-way?

₹ 7,520 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from SpiceJet. You may also be able to find cheap deals on GoAir and Air India, with prices starting from ₹ 8,243 and ₹ 8,459, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Sheikh ul Alam from Poona
Flights to Poona Flights to Sheikh ul Alam

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Sheikh ul Alam Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Sheikh ul Alam

Airports servicing Pune

Airports servicing Srinagar

Top 4 airlines flying from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
AirAsia India
₹ 129 ₹ 166 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by AirAsia India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search AirAsia India flights
Air India
₹ 113 ₹ 188 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights
IndiGo
₹ 150 ₹ 208 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
GoAir
₹ 144 ₹ 239 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
Home Asia India Srinagar Sheikh ul Alam Cheap flights from Poona to Sheikh ul Alam
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First