Cheap flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Patna (PAT)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan are usually found in February or March, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Saturday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Poona (PNQ) to Jayaprakash Narayan (PAT)

PNQ - PAT
Price
₹ 10,483 - ₹ 17,279

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 10,483

From Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

One-way from

₹ 6,218

One-way flight from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 32% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan?

Users have found that booking a flight from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan at least 27 days early can save you up to 43% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 27 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan for as little as ₹ 6,073 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as ₹ 8,097 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan?

April can be a great time to fly to Jayaprakash Narayan from Poona with a flight ticket averaging about ₹ 5,916. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as ₹ 3,832. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of October.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan (PNQ - PAT)?

Unlike at midday, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 25% on flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan 2021 flight deals

27 May - 30 May
₹ 9,326pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Vistara
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna
PAT
Patna
Vistara
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
24 Feb - 4 Mar
₹ 10,049pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
PAT
Patna
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
24 Feb - 4 Mar
₹ 10,266pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

One-way flights to Jayaprakash Narayan from Poona

15:35 - 04:05
IndiGo
2 stops
12h 30m
PNQ - PAT
IndiGo
₹ 6,218
Kiwi.com
20:35 - 06:10
SpiceJet
1 stop
9h 35m
PNQ - PAT
SpiceJet
₹ 6,652
HappyEasyGo
21:30 - 07:50
GoAir
1 stop
10h 20m
PNQ - PAT
GoAir
₹ 7,375
EaseMyTrip

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

Can I find flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan for under ₹ 14,460 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan for under ₹ 14,460. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Vistara for just ₹ 9,326, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 11,351.

Which airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Patna have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like IndiGo, GoAir, and Air India flying from Pune Lohegaon to Patna have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Pune Lohegaon to Patna have been viewed 8,381 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Pune or Jayaprakash Narayan?

Expected rainfall in Pune is more than in Jayaprakash Narayan. You can expect this to be the case over the next 0 days.

Is Pune weather warmer or cooler than Jayaprakash Narayan?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 38 °C on average in the month of May. The temperature in Jayaprakash Narayan is typically hotter than in Pune. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan?

There are many flights that can get you from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan in 27h. Fly via Vistara to get the fastest option.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan return?

Flying on Vistara is currently your cheapest option to Jayaprakash Narayan, with prices starting at ₹ 9,327. Users have found that Vistara is 23% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is SpiceJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 3,615. However, be on the lookout for offers from GoAir and IndiGo, as they are both options that can get you from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Jayaprakash Narayan from Poona
Flights to Poona Flights to Jayaprakash Narayan

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Jayaprakash Narayan Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Jayaprakash Narayan

Airports servicing Pune

Airports servicing Patna

Top 5 airlines flying from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Jet Airways
₹ 105 ₹ 181 No cancel fee 74%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Jet Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Jet Airways flights
SpiceJet
₹ 140 ₹ 194 No cancel fee 65%
Search SpiceJet flights
GoAir
₹ 124 ₹ 212 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
IndiGo
₹ 121 ₹ 215 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
Air India
₹ 148 ₹ 399 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights

Hourly flight availability from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home Asia India Jayaprakash Narayan Cheap flights from Poona to Jayaprakash Narayan
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First