Cheap flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Return
Economy
Pune (PNQ)
Nagpur (NAG)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l are usually found in April or March, booked 39 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Tuesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Poona (PNQ) to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l (NAG)

PNQ - NAG
Price
₹ 6,853 - ₹ 9,800

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 18% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 14% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 6,853

From Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

One-way from

₹ 3,832

One-way flight from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l?

Tuesday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l?

To save up to 23% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 16 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l from ₹ 4,790 1-2 weeks out and tickets from ₹ 6,337 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l?

September can be a great time to fly to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l from Poona with a flight ticket averaging about ₹ 5,631. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of September for as cheap as ₹ 3,316. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l (PNQ - NAG)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are at midday tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the afternoon could potentially save you up to 14% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l in March, April 2021

25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 4,126pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 4,200pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
GoAir
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
GoAir
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 4,568pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
   
2 STOPS
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l 2021 flight deals

25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 4,126pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 4,200pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
GoAir
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
GoAir
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 4,568pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
   
2 STOPS
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

Direct flights to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l from Poona

25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 4,126pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
Multiple airlines
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 4,200pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
GoAir
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
GoAir
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
20 Apr - 22 Apr
₹ 4,716pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
IndiGo
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

Last-minute flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

7 Mar - 12 Mar
₹ 7,590pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
IndiGo
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
7 Mar - 12 Mar
₹ 7,737pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
IndiGo
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
6 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 7,811pp
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon
IndiGo
Direct
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
NAG
Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl
IndiGo
Direct
PNQ
Pune Lohegaon

One-way flights to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l from Poona

04:55 - 06:10
GoAir
Direct
1h 15m
PNQ - NAG
GoAir
₹ 3,832
HappyEasyGo
04:40 - 03:00
Air India
2 stops
22h 20m
PNQ - NAG
Air India
₹ 5,969
HappyEasyGo
08:50 - 10:15
IndiGo
Direct
1h 25m
PNQ - NAG
IndiGo
₹ 6,116
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Can I find flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l for under ₹ 7,369. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 4,126, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 7,000.

Which airlines flying from Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like IndiGo, GoAir, and Air India flying from Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l under ₹ 7,369. A good price for a direct flight from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l is less than ₹ 5,674.

Are there last-minute flights available from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l for under ₹ 14,737?

There are currently 12+ open flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,737.

How popular is this flight route?

The Pune Lohegaon to Nagpur Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Intl flight path was viewed by 5,868 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How long does is the flight from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l?

Airlines like IndiGo, GoAir, and Air India fly from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l in about 1h 20m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 18h 15m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l return?

Flying on GoAir is currently your cheapest option to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l, with prices starting at ₹ 4,201. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by IndiGo and Air India, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 4,716 and ₹ 11,790, respectively. You may be able to fly from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l for 47% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for GoAir. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 2,137. Users have also found prices from ₹ 2,285 and ₹ 4,864 on GoAir and IndiGo, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l from Poona
Flights to Poona Flights to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Dr. Ambedkar Int'l Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Flight duration
1h 27m

Airports servicing Pune

Airports servicing Nagpur

Hourly flight availability from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 72% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 27% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home Asia India Nagpur Dr. Ambedkar Int'l Cheap flights from Poona to Dr. Ambedkar Int'l
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First