Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International are usually found in May or June, booked 33 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Monday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Jayaprakash Narayan (PAT) to Chennai International (MAA)

PAT - MAA
Price
₹ 8,481 - ₹ 14,184

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

May

Best time to find cheap flights, 24% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 8,481

From Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

One-way from

₹ 4,825

One-way flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International?

Wednesday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Chennai International.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 35 days in advance to save up to 20% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 35 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as ₹ 8,847, or ₹ 10,163 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International?

April is one of the best times of the year to fly to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan. Prices for April average ₹ 8,298 per person but you can even find prices for as low as ₹ 5,922. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of January. Opting for a April flight can save you 16% on your journey compared to booking in April

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International (PAT - MAA)?

When flying from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the evening, which can drop the price by up to 18% versus a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International in January, February 2021

The best prices found for PAT to MAA flights in January, February
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 7,165pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
21 Jan - 31 Jan
₹ 7,457pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna
19 Jan - 21 Jan
₹ 8,481pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna

Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan found for this year
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 7,165pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
21 Jan - 31 Jan
₹ 7,457pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna
19 Jan - 21 Jan
₹ 8,481pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna

Direct flights to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan

Save time with Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International direct flight deals
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 7,165pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
27 Jan - 31 Jan
₹ 10,163pp
PAT
Patna
GoAir
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
GoAir
Direct
PAT
Patna

Last-minute flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

Late deals on return flights to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan, departing today and this week
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 7,165pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 8,700pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna
23 Jan - 29 Jan
₹ 9,651pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
MAA
Chennai
MAA
Chennai
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna

One-way flights to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan

The cheapest one-way flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International
15:30 - 03:35
SpiceJet
1 stop
12h 05m
PAT - MAA
SpiceJet
₹ 4,826
HappyEasyGo
07:20 - 19:50
Air India
1 stop
12h 30m
PAT - MAA
Air India
₹ 5,191
Gotogate
09:10 - 11:15
GoAir
Direct
2h 05m
PAT - MAA
GoAir
₹ 5,703
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

Can I find flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International for under ₹ 7,311 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International for under ₹ 7,311. The cheapest flight booked recently is on SpiceJet for just ₹ 7,165, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 12,575.

Which airlines flying from Patna to Chennai have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like SpiceJet, IndiGo, and GoAir flying from Patna to Chennai have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International for under ₹ 7,311 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International under ₹ 7,311. A good price for a direct flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International is less than ₹ 8,627.

Are there last-minute flights available from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International for under ₹ 7,311?

There are currently 16+ open flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 7,311.

How popular is this flight route?

The Patna to Chennai flight path was viewed by 1,447 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Jayaprakash Narayan or Chennai?

Expected rainfall in Jayaprakash Narayan is more than in Chennai. You can expect this to be the case over the next 4 days.

Is Jayaprakash Narayan weather warmer or cooler than Chennai?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 38 °C range in May. The weather in Chennai is generally the same as Jayaprakash Narayan's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International?

Airlines like GoAir, SpiceJet, and Air India fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International in about 2h 05m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 8h 15m. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International from ₹ 7,165 return. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are GoAir, from ₹ 10,163, and Air India, from ₹ 11,260. Users have found that SpiceJet is 36% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is SpiceJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 3,729. However, be on the lookout for offers from IndiGo and Air India, as they are both options that can get you from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Chennai International from Jayaprakash Narayan
Flights to Jayaprakash Narayan Flights to Chennai International

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chennai International Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Chennai International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International
Flight duration
2h 27m

Airports servicing Patna

Airports servicing Chennai

Hourly flight availability from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home Asia India Chennai Chennai International Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chennai International