Cheap flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Return
Economy
New Delhi (DEL)
Lucknow (LKO)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh are usually found in September or April, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Indira Gandhi Intl (DEL) to Chaudhary Charan Singh (LKO)

DEL - LKO
Price
₹ 3,390 - ₹ 5,968

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 24% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 3,390

From Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

One-way from

₹ 3,095

One-way flight from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Travellers have found that booking a Saturday departure is the best way to save up to 14% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Find a great deal and save up to 32% by booking at least 30 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 4,495.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh lean towards being more expensive in July. Prices are generally better when you fly from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh in September, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 3,242.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh (DEL - LKO)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 12% on the flight price compared to flying in the evening, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh in March, April 2021

1 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,874pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,947pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Apr - 4 Apr
₹ 3,095pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Multiple airlines
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Air India
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh 2021 flight deals

1 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,874pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,947pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jun - 12 Jun
₹ 3,021pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Direct flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Indira Gandhi Intl

1 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,874pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
2 Apr - 3 Apr
₹ 2,947pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
6 Jun - 12 Jun
₹ 3,021pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Last-minute flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

9 Mar - 1 Apr
₹ 4,495pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 5,453pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
GoAir
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
GoAir
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
7 Mar - 9 Mar
₹ 5,526pp
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Vistara
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
Vistara
Direct
DEL
New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

One-way flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Indira Gandhi Intl

02:05 - 03:15
Air India
Direct
1h 10m
DEL - LKO
Air India
₹ 3,095
Gotogate
09:40 - 10:50
Vistara
Direct
1h 10m
DEL - LKO
Vistara
₹ 3,758
11:50 - 15:00
IndiGo
1 stop
3h 10m
DEL - LKO
IndiGo
₹ 4,201
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Can I find flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,369. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Vistara for just ₹ 2,874, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 3,905.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi to control the spread of COVID-19?

New policies can now be found on Vistara to help keep travellers safe while flying. New policies for travellers booking flights from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitisation, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially-distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. GoAir, IndiGo, and Vistara are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like GoAir with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh under ₹ 7,369. A good price for a direct flight from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh is less than ₹ 4,716.

Are there last-minute flights available from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,369?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 7,369.

How popular is this flight route?

The New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl to Lucknow Amausi flight path was viewed by 10,975 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Delhi or Lucknow?

In Delhi, there will be greater rainfall in Delhi compared to Lucknow over the next 5 days.

Is Delhi weather warmer or cooler than Lucknow?

With an average temperature of 40 °C, peak weather can be found in May. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Lucknow are the same as in Delhi.

How long does is the flight from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Airlines like GoAir, Vistara, and Air India fly from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh in about 1h. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh return?

According to our current data, Vistara (₹ 2,874), IndiGo (₹ 4,127), and Air India (₹ 4,569) offers the cheapest pricing from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh. Vistara is 35% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh one-way?

₹ 1,253 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from GoAir. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Air India and Vistara, with prices starting from ₹ 1,327 and ₹ 1,474, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Indira Gandhi Intl
Flights to Indira Gandhi Intl Flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chaudhary Charan Singh Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Chaudhary Charan Singh

Flight duration
1h 10m

Airports servicing New Delhi

Airports servicing Lucknow

Top 5 airlines flying from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
GoAir
₹ 38 ₹ 51 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
Jet Airways
₹ 38 ₹ 60 No cancel fee 74%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Jet Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Jet Airways flights
Vistara
₹ 37 ₹ 67 No cancel fee N/A
Search Vistara flights
IndiGo
₹ 47 ₹ 73 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
Air India
₹ 37 ₹ 76 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights

Hourly flight availability from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 60% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 22% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 17% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh
Sunday
14 daily flights
Monday
12 daily flights
Tuesday
11 daily flights
Wednesday
13 daily flights
Thursday
11 daily flights
Friday
12 daily flights
Saturday
11 daily flights
Home Asia India Lucknow Chaudhary Charan Singh Cheap flights from Indira Gandhi Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First