Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Return
Economy
Bengaluru (BLR)
Lucknow (LKO)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh are usually found in June or September, booked 31 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kempegowda Intl (BLR) to Chaudhary Charan Singh (LKO)

BLR - LKO
Price
₹ 7,158 - ₹ 12,218

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,158

From Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

One-way from

₹ 4,338

One-way flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Users have found that flying from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

To save on the cost of your flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh, book at least 30 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 32% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from ₹ 4,410 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as ₹ 5,422.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

Our data shows that September tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Kempegowda Intl. Users have commonly found prices around ₹ 4,404 for the month, but tickets can be as low as ₹ 3,181. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh (BLR - LKO)?

When flying from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight at midday, which can drop the price by up to 9% versus a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh in February, March 2021

28 Feb - 1 Mar
₹ 5,784pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
₹ 5,856pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
27 Feb - 1 Mar
₹ 6,435pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh 2021 flight deals

28 Feb - 1 Mar
₹ 5,784pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
28 Feb - 1 Mar
₹ 5,856pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
10 Apr - 18 Apr
₹ 6,290pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

Direct flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Kempegowda Intl

10 Apr - 18 Apr
₹ 7,374pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
GoAir
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
10 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 8,893pp
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
GoAir
Direct
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
LKO
Lucknow Amausi
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl

One-way flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Kempegowda Intl

04:00 - 10:50
Vistara
1 stop
6h 50m
BLR - LKO
Vistara
₹ 4,338
mytrip.com
12:30 - 14:45
GoAir
Direct
2h 15m
BLR - LKO
GoAir
₹ 5,351
EaseMyTrip
21:45 - 10:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
13h 05m
BLR - LKO
Multiple Airlines
₹ 6,218
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Can I find flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 7,230. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 6,290, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 10,411.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Lucknow Amausi to control the spread of COVID-19?

New policies can now be found on Vistara to help keep travellers safe while flying. New policies for travellers booking flights from Bengaluru Intl to Lucknow Amausi include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitisation, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially-distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Bengaluru Intl to Lucknow Amausi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

IndiGo, GoAir, and Vistara are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh for under ₹ 14,460 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh under ₹ 14,460. A good price for a direct flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh is less than ₹ 8,097.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Bengaluru Intl to Lucknow Amausi was viewed by 4,026 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Bangalore or Lucknow?

The rainfall in Bangalore is generally more than the rainfall in Lucknow. This will continue over the next 1 days.

Is Bangalore weather warmer or cooler than Lucknow?

Temperatures around the 40 °Cs can be experienced in May. The weather in Lucknow is hotter than in Bangalore. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh?

A quick flight from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh can take about 2h 15m. GoAir provides one of the quickest options available for as low as ₹ 7,375. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh from ₹ 7,086 return. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are GoAir, from ₹ 7,375, and Vistara, from ₹ 13,376. Users have found that IndiGo is 20% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for GoAir. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 2,676. Users have also found prices from ₹ 3,037 and ₹ 4,338 on GoAir and IndiGo, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh from Kempegowda Intl
Flights to Kempegowda Intl Flights to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chaudhary Charan Singh Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Chaudhary Charan Singh

Flight duration
2h 21m

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Airports servicing Lucknow

Hourly flight availability from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 57% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 15% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 14% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 14% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh
Sunday
4 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
5 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
5 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights
Home Asia India Lucknow Chaudhary Charan Singh Cheap flights from Kempegowda Intl to Chaudhary Charan Singh
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First