Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

Return
Economy
Kolkata (CCU)
Jaipur (JAI)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International are usually found in September or April, booked 45 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Monday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dum Dum Intl (CCU) to Jaipur International (JAI)

CCU - JAI
Price
₹ 7,492 - ₹ 13,148

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,492

From Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

One-way from

₹ 4,481

One-way flight from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International?

Leaving on a Saturday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 6% on the overall cost on flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International?

Users have found that booking a flight from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International at least 32 days early can save you up to 57% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 32 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for as little as ₹ 5,068 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as ₹ 6,905 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Jaipur International from Dum Dum Intl. Users have commonly found prices around ₹ 5,025 for the month, but tickets can be as low as ₹ 2,865. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in October.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International (CCU - JAI)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 22% on flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International in March, April 2021

26 Apr - 28 Apr
₹ 6,758pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 6,831pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Apr - 28 Apr
₹ 7,051pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International 2021 flight deals

26 Apr - 28 Apr
₹ 6,758pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 6,831pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Apr - 28 Apr
₹ 7,051pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Direct flights to Jaipur International from Dum Dum Intl

26 Apr - 28 Apr
₹ 6,758pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
25 Apr - 27 Apr
₹ 6,831pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Apr - 23 Apr
₹ 7,198pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Last-minute flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

7 Mar - 16 Mar
₹ 13,442pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Mar - 16 Mar
₹ 13,662pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
7 Mar - 16 Mar
₹ 14,544pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

One-way flights to Jaipur International from Dum Dum Intl

01:10 - 07:00
AirAsia India
1 stop
5h 50m
CCU - JAI
AirAsia India
₹ 4,481
EaseMyTrip
22:15 - 03:40
IndiGo
1 stop
5h 25m
CCU - JAI
IndiGo
₹ 5,509
EaseMyTrip
01:45 - 04:30
GoAir
Direct
2h 45m
CCU - JAI
GoAir
₹ 5,730
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

Can I find flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for under ₹ 7,345 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for under ₹ 7,345. The cheapest flight booked recently is on IndiGo for just ₹ 6,758, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 8,447.

Which airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Jaipur Sanganeer have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

IndiGo, GoAir, and Air India are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for under ₹ 7,345 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 7 direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International under ₹ 7,345. A good price for a direct flight from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International is less than ₹ 9,328.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for under ₹ 14,691?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,691.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Jaipur Sanganeer have been viewed 3,585 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Calcutta or Jaipur?

Calcutta will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Jaipur over the next 5 days.

Is Calcutta weather warmer or cooler than Jaipur?

Temperatures around the 41 °Cs can be experienced in May. The weather in Jaipur is hotter than in Calcutta. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International?

For as low as ₹ 7,199, GoAir can have you in Jaipur International from Dum Dum Intl in 2h 15m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International return?

IndiGo, at ₹ 6,758, was found to be the cheapest airline from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International.Alternate airlines flying return to your destination include GoAir and AirAsia India. You may be able to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International for 35% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as ₹ 2,792 on GoAir. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include AirAsia India from ₹ 3,967 and IndiGo from ₹ 4,040 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Jaipur International from Dum Dum Intl
Flights to Dum Dum Intl Flights to Jaipur International

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Jaipur International Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Jaipur International

Flight duration
2h 25m

Airports servicing Kolkata

Airports servicing Jaipur

Top 3 airlines flying from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
IndiGo
₹ 92 ₹ 135 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
GoAir
₹ 96 ₹ 161 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
Air India
₹ 112 ₹ 168 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights

Hourly flight availability from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 28% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 25% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 25% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 22% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
4 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
4 daily flights
Home Asia India Jaipur Jaipur International Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Jaipur International
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First