Cheap flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

Return
Economy
Ahmedabad (AMD)
Kolkata (CCU)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl are usually found in March or February, booked 30 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Monday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
S. VallabhBhai Patel (AMD) to Dum Dum Intl (CCU)

AMD - CCU
Price
₹ 7,962 - ₹ 15,127
CCU
Temperature
26 - 36 °C
CCU
Rainfall
6 - 348 mm

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 35% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,962

From S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

One-way from

₹ 4,487

One-way flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Wednesday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl?

Users have found that booking a flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl at least 36 days early can save you up to 35% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 36 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl for as little as ₹ 7,455 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as ₹ 9,554 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl?

April can be a great time to fly to Dum Dum Intl from S. VallabhBhai Patel with a flight ticket averaging about ₹ 7,328. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of April for as cheap as ₹ 4,849. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of October.

When is the cheapest time to fly from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl (AMD - CCU)?

It’s optimal to fly from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 13% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl in February, March 2021

28 Mar - 2 Apr
₹ 6,586pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
28 Mar - 2 Apr
₹ 7,166pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
28 Mar - 2 Apr
₹ 7,238pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
 
1 STOP
AMD
Ahmedabad

S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl 2021 flight deals

11 Jun - 19 Jun
₹ 6,369pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
4 Jun - 18 Jun
₹ 6,442pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
28 Mar - 2 Apr
₹ 6,586pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad

Direct flights to Dum Dum Intl from S. VallabhBhai Patel

11 Jun - 19 Jun
₹ 6,369pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
4 Jun - 18 Jun
₹ 6,442pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad
28 Mar - 2 Apr
₹ 7,166pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
AMD
Ahmedabad

Last-minute flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

5 Mar - 9 Mar
₹ 8,685pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
   
2 STOPS
AMD
Ahmedabad
2 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 8,903pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
 
1 STOP
AMD
Ahmedabad
2 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,264pp
AMD
Ahmedabad
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
 
1 STOP
AMD
Ahmedabad

One-way flights to Dum Dum Intl from S. VallabhBhai Patel

09:35 - 18:25
SpiceJet
1 stop
8h 50m
AMD - CCU
SpiceJet
₹ 4,488
Kiwi.com
05:30 - 17:45
IndiGo
2 stops
12h 15m
AMD - CCU
IndiGo
₹ 5,501
HappyEasyGo
20:35 - 04:30
GoAir
1 stop
7h 55m
AMD - CCU
GoAir
₹ 7,166

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

Can I find flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl for under ₹ 7,238 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl for under ₹ 7,238. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 6,369, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 7,889.

Which airlines flying from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. IndiGo, GoAir, and SpiceJet are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like IndiGo with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl for under ₹ 7,238 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 7 direct flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl under ₹ 7,238. A good price for a direct flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl is less than ₹ 8,975.

Are there last-minute flights available from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl for under ₹ 14,476?

There are currently 14+ open flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,476.

What days are direct flights available from Ahmedabad to Calcutta?

Direct flights can be found on the following days: Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 4,034 users have taken a look at flights from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra.

How many flights depart from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra per day.
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Ahmedabad or Calcutta?

Ahmedabad will have less rainfall in 2 compared to Calcutta over the next 1 days.

Is Ahmedabad weather warmer or cooler than Calcutta?

Expect the weather to be around 42 °C on average in May. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Calcutta is generally colder than in Ahmedabad.

How long does is the flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl?

A quick flight from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl can take about 2h 20m. GoAir provides one of the quickest options available for as low as ₹ 9,265. S. VallabhBhai Patel and Dum Dum Intl are separated by a distance of 1630 km. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl return?

According to our current data, GoAir (₹ 6,442), IndiGo (₹ 6,876), and AirAsia India (₹ 10,206) offers the cheapest pricing from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl. GoAir is currently priced 34% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for AirAsia India. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 3,185. Users have also found prices from ₹ 3,402 and ₹ 4,198 on AirAsia India and GoAir, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Dum Dum Intl from S. VallabhBhai Patel
Flights to S. VallabhBhai Patel Flights to Dum Dum Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Dum Dum Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Dum Dum Intl

Flight duration
2h 41m
Average temperature for February in Dum Dum Intl
29.0 °C
Avg rainfall for February in Dum Dum Intl
39.0 mm

Airports servicing Ahmedabad

Airports servicing Kolkata

Top 3 airlines flying from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
SpiceJet
₹ 96 ₹ 132 No cancel fee 65%
Search SpiceJet flights
GoAir
₹ 97 ₹ 137 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
IndiGo
₹ 97 ₹ 145 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights

Hourly flight availability from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 41% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 27% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 21% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 11% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl
Sunday
2 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home Asia India Calcutta Dum Dum Intl Cheap flights from S. VallabhBhai Patel to Dum Dum Intl
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First