Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

Return
Economy
Kolkata (CCU)
Kochi (COK)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International are usually found in March or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Sunday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dum Dum Intl (CCU) to Kochi International (COK)

CCU - COK
Price
₹ 10,556 - ₹ 17,352

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 15% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 10,556

From Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

One-way from

₹ 5,061

One-way flight from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International?

Flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International are generally found to be more expensive on Thursday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Kochi International.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International?

To save up to 19% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 40 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International from ₹ 10,700 1-2 weeks out and tickets from ₹ 12,435 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International?

Flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 7,519.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International (CCU - COK)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 5% on flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International in February, March 2021

10 Mar - 20 Mar
₹ 8,170pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Mar - 1 Apr
₹ 8,459pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar - 20 Mar
₹ 8,676pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International 2021 flight deals

28 Jul - 2 Aug
₹ 7,808pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
GoAir
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
10 Mar - 20 Mar
₹ 8,170pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
26 Mar - 1 Apr
₹ 8,459pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Direct flights to Kochi International from Dum Dum Intl

3 Mar - 10 Mar
₹ 10,483pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
9 Apr - 15 Apr
₹ 11,423pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
28 Jul - 1 Aug
₹ 11,568pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
IndiGo
Direct
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
IndiGo
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Last-minute flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

3 Mar - 10 Mar
₹ 9,399pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
3 Mar - 9 Mar
₹ 9,471pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
2 Mar - 10 Mar
₹ 9,977pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

One-way flights to Kochi International from Dum Dum Intl

10:40 - 19:20
GoAir
1 stop
8h 40m
CCU - COK
GoAir
₹ 5,061
EaseMyTrip
01:40 - 13:25
SpiceJet
1 stop
11h 45m
CCU - COK
SpiceJet
₹ 5,495
14:30 - 17:35
IndiGo
Direct
3h 05m
CCU - COK
IndiGo
₹ 7,086
EaseMyTrip

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

Can I find flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International for under ₹ 14,460 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International for under ₹ 14,460. The cheapest flight booked recently is on GoAir for just ₹ 7,808, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 9,471.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi to control the spread of COVID-19?

New policies can now be found on Vistara to help keep travellers safe while flying. New policies for travellers booking flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitisation, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially-distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Vistara are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like IndiGo with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International for under ₹ 14,460 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 9 direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International under ₹ 14,460. A good price for a direct flight from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International is less than ₹ 12,580.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International for under ₹ 14,460?

There are currently 7+ open flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,460.

How popular is this flight route?

The Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Kochi flight path was viewed by 1,616 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Calcutta or Cochin?

In Calcutta, there will be same rainfall in Calcutta compared to Cochin over the next 4 days.

Is Calcutta weather warmer or cooler than Cochin?

Temperatures around the 36 °Cs can be experienced in April. The weather in Cochin is colder than in Calcutta. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International?

IndiGo, AirAsia India, and GoAir can get you from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International in just under 2h 50m. Your travel time can differ by up to 5h 10m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International return?

Flying on GoAir is currently your cheapest option to Kochi International, with prices starting at ₹ 7,809. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by AirAsia India and IndiGo, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 8,170 and ₹ 10,484, respectively. These flights start at 37% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is GoAir, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as ₹ 4,194. However, be on the lookout for offers from SpiceJet and AirAsia India, as they are both options that can get you from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Kochi International from Dum Dum Intl
Flights to Dum Dum Intl Flights to Kochi International

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Kochi International Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Kochi International

Flight duration
2h 56m

Airports servicing Kolkata

Airports servicing Kochi

Top 4 airlines flying from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
IndiGo
₹ 109 ₹ 168 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
Air India
₹ 158 ₹ 181 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights
SpiceJet
₹ 185 ₹ 194 No cancel fee 65%
Search SpiceJet flights
Vistara
₹ 415 ₹ 527 No cancel fee N/A
Search Vistara flights

Hourly flight availability from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International

Morning 6 AM to midday 33% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 33% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 33% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home Asia India Cochin Kochi International Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Kochi International
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First