Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are usually found in August or September, booked 37 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Jayaprakash Narayan (PAT) to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

PAT - BOM
Price
₹ 8,240 - ₹ 15,377
BOM
Temperature
30 - 34 °C
BOM
Rainfall
0 - 736 mm
Popular in March High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise
Cheapest in August Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop
Round-trip from Rp 8,240 From Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
One-way from Rp 68 One-way flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Departing on a Friday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 23% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Find a great deal and save up to 31% by booking at least 35 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 557,538.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

The best pricing can be found in the month of September. Prices to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan average ₹ 7,517. You can even find prices in September for less than ₹ 7,517, as users have found deals to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from as low as ₹ 4,414. The month of April appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 32%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (PAT - BOM)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the morning could potentially save you up to 22% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl in September, October 2020

The best prices found for PAT to BOM flights in September, October
26 Oct - 2 Nov
₹ 129pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
26 Oct - 2 Nov
₹ 135pp
PAT
Patna
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
9 Oct - 10 Oct
₹ 143pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna

Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan found for this year
26 Oct - 2 Nov
₹ 129pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
26 Oct - 2 Nov
₹ 135pp
PAT
Patna
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
9 Oct - 10 Oct
₹ 143pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna

Direct flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan

Save time with Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl direct flight deals
26 Oct - 2 Nov
₹ 129pp
PAT
Patna
SpiceJet
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
Direct
PAT
Patna
9 Oct - 10 Oct
₹ 143pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna
9 Oct - 11 Oct
₹ 167pp
PAT
Patna
GoAir
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
GoAir
Direct
PAT
Patna

Last-minute flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Late deals on return flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan, departing today and this week
8 Oct - 10 Oct
₹ 157pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
Direct
PAT
Patna
4 Oct - 4 Oct
₹ 179pp
PAT
Patna
GoAir
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
GoAir
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna
4 Oct - 4 Oct
₹ 184pp
PAT
Patna
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
PAT
Patna

One-way flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan

The cheapest one-way flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
14:30 - 17:00
Air India
Direct
2h 30m
PAT - BOM
Air India
₹ 5,003
Bookingwiz.co.th
18:05 - 16:20
SpiceJet
2 stops
22h 15m
PAT - BOM
SpiceJet
₹ 6,401
HappyEasyGo
05:40 - 08:20
IndiGo
Direct
2h 40m
PAT - BOM
IndiGo
₹ 6,548
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Can I find flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on SpiceJet for just ₹ 129, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 175.

Are there direct flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 4 direct flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl under ₹ 200. A good price for a direct flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is less than ₹ 152.

Are there last-minute flights available from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 200?

There are currently 8+ open flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 200.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Patna to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji was viewed by 5,374 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Jayaprakash Narayan or Mumbai?

The rainfall in Jayaprakash Narayan is generally more than the rainfall in Mumbai. This will continue over the next 18 days.

Is Jayaprakash Narayan weather warmer or cooler than Mumbai?

Expect the weather to be around 38 °C on average in May. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Mumbai is generally colder than in Jayaprakash Narayan.

How long does is the flight from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Departing from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl will take you 2h 30m. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl return?

Flying on SpiceJet is currently your cheapest option to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, with prices starting at ₹ 9,491. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by IndiGo and GoAir, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 10,521 and ₹ 12,287, respectively. SpiceJet is currently priced 21% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for SpiceJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 74. Users have also found prices from ₹ 3,753 and ₹ 3,900 on SpiceJet and Air India, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Jayaprakash Narayan
Flights to Jayaprakash Narayan Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Flight duration
2h 30m
Average temperature for September in Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
31.0 °C
Avg rainfall for September in Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
348.0 mm

Airports servicing Patna

Airports servicing Mumbai

Hourly flight availability from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Morning 6 AM to midday 58% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 41% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
4 daily flights
Tuesday
3 daily flights
Wednesday
4 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
4 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home Asia India Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Cheap flights from Jayaprakash Narayan to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl