Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Return
Economy
Kolkata (CCU)
Mumbai (BOM)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl are usually found in September or March, booked 28 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Monday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dum Dum Intl (CCU) to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM)

CCU - BOM
Price
₹ 7,369 - ₹ 12,011
BOM
Temperature
30 - 34 °C
BOM
Rainfall
0 - 736 mm

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 24% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,369

From Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

One-way from

₹ 3,537

One-way flight from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Monday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Find a great deal and save up to 23% by booking at least 25 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 6,853.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl in September, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 4,421.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (CCU - BOM)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 16% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl in March, April 2021

30 Mar - 6 Apr
₹ 7,737pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Mar - 5 Apr
₹ 7,811pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
30 Mar - 6 Apr
₹ 7,884pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl 2021 flight deals

19 Jul - 23 Jul
₹ 5,895pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Apr - 22 Apr
₹ 5,968pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Jul - 22 Jul
₹ 6,042pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Direct flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Dum Dum Intl

19 Jul - 23 Jul
₹ 5,895pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
GoAir
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
GoAir
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
21 Apr - 22 Apr
₹ 5,968pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
19 Jul - 22 Jul
₹ 6,042pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
Direct
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

Last-minute flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

8 Mar - 15 Mar
₹ 8,842pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Air India
Direct
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Mar - 11 Mar
₹ 9,063pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
11 Mar - 11 Mar
₹ 9,211pp
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
CCU
Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra

One-way flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Dum Dum Intl

06:25 - 09:00
Vistara
Direct
2h 35m
CCU - BOM
Vistara
₹ 3,537
mytrip.com
04:50 - 11:40
GoAir
1 stop
6h 50m
CCU - BOM
GoAir
₹ 3,832
EaseMyTrip
05:10 - 14:40
Air India
2 stops
9h 30m
CCU - BOM
Air India
₹ 4,274

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Can I find flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 7,369. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 5,232, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 6,263.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to control the spread of COVID-19?

Vistara is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Some of the new policies that have been implemented to accommodate travellers flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji are improved sanitation, HEPA filters, mask requirements, socially-distanced seating (for a limited time), and pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Vistara. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 7,369 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 19 direct flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl under ₹ 7,369. A good price for a direct flight from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl is less than ₹ 9,726.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl for under ₹ 14,737?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,737.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji was viewed by 10,791 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Calcutta or Mumbai?

Expected rainfall in Calcutta is less than in Mumbai. You can expect this to be the case over the next 5 days.

Is Calcutta weather warmer or cooler than Mumbai?

Temperatures around the 36 °Cs can be experienced in April. The weather in Mumbai is colder than in Calcutta. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl?

Departing from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl will take you 2h 40m. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl return?

Flying on SpiceJet is currently your cheapest option to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl, with prices starting at ₹ 5,601. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by GoAir and AirAsia India, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 5,895 and ₹ 6,706, respectively. SpiceJet is priced at 38% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for GoAir. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 2,653. Users have also found prices from ₹ 3,022 and ₹ 3,464 on GoAir and SpiceJet, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl from Dum Dum Intl
Flights to Dum Dum Intl Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Flight duration
2h 45m
Average temperature for March in Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
33.0 °C
Avg rainfall for March in Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
6.0 mm

Airports servicing Kolkata

Airports servicing Mumbai

Top 7 airlines flying from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
AirAsia India
₹ 81 ₹ 125 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by AirAsia India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search AirAsia India flights
GoAir
₹ 91 ₹ 135 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights
SpiceJet
₹ 92 ₹ 137 No cancel fee 65%
Search SpiceJet flights
IndiGo
₹ 98 ₹ 142 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
Air India
₹ 101 ₹ 145 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Air India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Air India flights
Vistara
₹ 46 ₹ 146 No cancel fee N/A
Search Vistara flights
Jet Airways
₹ 104 ₹ 195 No cancel fee 74%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Jet Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Jet Airways flights

Hourly flight availability from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

Evening 6 PM to midnight 50% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 21% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 19% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 10% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Sunday
8 daily flights
Monday
20 daily flights
Tuesday
10 daily flights
Wednesday
20 daily flights
Thursday
10 daily flights
Friday
20 daily flights
Saturday
5 daily flights
Home Asia India Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Cheap flights from Dum Dum Intl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First