Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport

Return
Economy
Mumbai (BOM)
Kullu (KUU)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

How to find the cheapest flight from
Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl (BOM) to Bhuntar Airport (KUU)

BOM - KUU
Price
₹ 27,979 - ₹ 41,210

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 14% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 21% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 27,979

From Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport

One-way from

₹ 13,158

One-way flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport?

Flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport are generally found to be more expensive on Friday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Bhuntar Airport.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport (BOM - KUU)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 6% on flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport in February, March 2021

26 Mar - 30 Mar
₹ 25,088pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Air India
   
2 STOPS
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Air India
   
2 STOPS
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
26 Mar - 30 Mar
₹ 26,172pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
26 Mar - 30 Mar
₹ 31,956pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Air India
     
3 STOPS
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Air India
     
3 STOPS
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport 2021 flight deals

26 Mar - 30 Mar
₹ 25,088pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Air India
   
2 STOPS
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Air India
   
2 STOPS
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
26 Mar - 30 Mar
₹ 26,172pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
1 Jun - 8 Jun
₹ 27,763pp
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji
Air India
 
1 STOP
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
KUU
Kullu Bhuntar
Air India
     
3 STOPS
BOM
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji

One-way flights to Bhuntar Airport from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl

15:00 - 05:50
Air India
1 stop
14h 50m
BOM - KUU
Air India
₹ 13,159
EaseMyTrip
15:40 - 05:15
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
13h 35m
BOM - KUU
Multiple Airlines
₹ 15,111
Kiwi.com
06:00 - 05:50
Air India
1 stop
23h 50m
BOM - KUU
Air India
₹ 15,978
Agoda.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport

Can I find flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport for under ₹ 28,919 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport for under ₹ 28,919. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Air India for just ₹ 25,088, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 35,282.

Which airlines flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Kullu Bhuntar have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Air India flying from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Kullu Bhuntar have implemented new flexible change policies.

Are there direct flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport for under ₹ 21,689 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji to Kullu Bhuntar have been viewed 5,684 times in the past calendar month.

How long does is the flight from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport?

There are many flights that can get you from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport in 14h 50m. Fly via Air India to get the fastest option.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport return?

Our cheapest airline available from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport is Air India. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as ₹ 25,088 on this airline. Users have found that Air India is 29% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as ₹ 10,628 on Air India.

Related searches

Flights to Bhuntar Airport from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Flights to Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Flights to Bhuntar Airport

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Bhuntar Airport Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Bhuntar Airport

Airports servicing Mumbai

Airports servicing Kullu

Home Asia India Kullu Bhuntar Airport Cheap flights from Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl to Bhuntar Airport
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First