Cheap flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

Return
Economy
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl are usually found in June or May, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Vishakhapatnam (VTZ) to Kempegowda Intl (BLR)

VTZ - BLR
Price
₹ 4,994 - ₹ 8,903

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 4,994

From Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

One-way from

₹ 4,126

One-way flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl?

Travellers have found that booking a Tuesday departure is the best way to save up to 35% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl?

Users have found that booking a flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl at least 28 days early can save you up to 31% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 28 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl for as little as ₹ 8,685 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as ₹ 10,929 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl?

Flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 5,646.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl (VTZ - BLR)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 13% on flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl by exploring options for tickets in the morning.

Cheap flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl in February, March 2021

10 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,659pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
10 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,876pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
9 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,948pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam

Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl 2021 flight deals

10 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,659pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
10 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,876pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
9 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 6,948pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam

Direct flights to Kempegowda Intl from Vishakhapatnam

9 Mar - 14 Mar
₹ 7,166pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
10 Mar - 13 Mar
₹ 7,672pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
9 Mar - 13 Mar
₹ 7,889pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam

Last-minute flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

1 Mar - 8 Mar
₹ 8,685pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
1 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,337pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
1 Mar - 8 Mar
₹ 9,844pp
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
VTZ
Vishakhapatnam

One-way flights to Kempegowda Intl from Vishakhapatnam

02:15 - 10:30
IndiGo
1 stop
8h 15m
VTZ - BLR
IndiGo
₹ 4,126
Agoda.com
17:50 - 19:40
SpiceJet
Direct
1h 50m
VTZ - BLR
SpiceJet
₹ 4,560
Agoda.com
19:05 - 20:40
AirAsia India
Direct
1h 35m
VTZ - BLR
AirAsia India
₹ 5,501
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

Can I find flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,238 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,238. The cheapest flight booked recently is on AirAsia India for just ₹ 6,659, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 10,857.

Which airlines flying from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are IndiGo and AirAsia India. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Are there direct flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,238 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl under ₹ 7,238. A good price for a direct flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl is less than ₹ 8,106.

Are there last-minute flights available from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 14,476?

There are currently 9+ open flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,476.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 3,355 users have taken a look at flights from Vishakhapatnam to Bengaluru Intl.

How long does is the flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl?

Departing from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl will take you 1h 30m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl return?

Our cheapest airline available from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl is AirAsia India. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as ₹ 6,659 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are IndiGo and Air India, starting at ₹ 7,673 and ₹ 16,213 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with AirAsia India, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at ₹ 2,606. IndiGo flights start at ₹ 3,040 while deals on SpiceJet start at ₹ 3,402 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Kempegowda Intl from Vishakhapatnam
Flights to Vishakhapatnam Flights to Kempegowda Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Kempegowda Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Kempegowda Intl

Flight duration
1h 48m

Airports servicing Visakhapatnam

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Hourly flight availability from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl

Morning 6 AM to midday 41% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 29% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 29% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl
Sunday
7 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
6 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
7 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
7 daily flights
Home Asia India Bangalore Kempegowda Intl Cheap flights from Vishakhapatnam to Kempegowda Intl
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First