Cheap flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

Return
Economy
Varanasi (VNS)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl are usually found in April or January, booked 22 days in advance, depart on a Monday or Saturday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Lal Bahadur Shastri (VNS) to Kempegowda Intl (BLR)

VNS - BLR
Price
₹ 7,953 - ₹ 16,556

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 36% potential price rise

Cheapest in

April

Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,953

From Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

One-way from

₹ 4,844

One-way flight from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl?

Users have found that leaving on a Sunday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 33% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 28 days in advance to save up to 31% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 28 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as ₹ 8,676, or ₹ 10,917 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl?

Our data shows that March tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Kempegowda Intl from Lal Bahadur Shastri. Users have commonly found prices around ₹ 8,001 for the month, but tickets can be as low as ₹ 5,639. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl (VNS - BLR)?

It’s optimal to fly from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl in the afternoon. By choosing this option you can save up to 37% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at midday.

Cheap flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl in February, March 2021

4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,182pp
VNS
Varanasi
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi
4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 10,266pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi
4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 11,712pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
   
2 STOPS
VNS
Varanasi

Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl 2021 flight deals

15 May - 25 May
₹ 6,579pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
15 May - 25 May
₹ 6,724pp
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
15 May - 25 May
₹ 7,085pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi

Direct flights to Kempegowda Intl from Lal Bahadur Shastri

15 May - 25 May
₹ 6,579pp
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
15 May - 25 May
₹ 6,724pp
VNS
Varanasi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi
4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 12,218pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
VNS
Varanasi

Last-minute flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 9,182pp
VNS
Varanasi
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi
4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 10,266pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
VNS
Varanasi
4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 11,712pp
VNS
Varanasi
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
   
2 STOPS
VNS
Varanasi

One-way flights to Kempegowda Intl from Lal Bahadur Shastri

03:20 - 17:55
SpiceJet
1 stop
14h 35m
VNS - BLR
SpiceJet
₹ 4,844
HappyEasyGo
16:30 - 18:55
GoAir
Direct
2h 25m
VNS - BLR
GoAir
₹ 5,423
HappyEasyGo
17:50 - 03:55
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
10h 05m
VNS - BLR
Multiple Airlines
₹ 6,580
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

Can I find flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 6,579, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 11,279.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl to control the spread of COVID-19?

Vistara is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. Airline carriers are regularly disinfecting and sanitising their aircraft. Masks are provided and are mandatory while on board. Pre-flight testing for symptoms and antibodies, alongside socially-distanced seating (for a limited time) will work towards keeping travellers safer while flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl. Policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like IndiGo, SpiceJet, and Vistara flying from Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Are there direct flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 4 direct flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl under ₹ 7,230. A good price for a direct flight from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl is less than ₹ 10,194.

Are there last-minute flights available from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 14,460?

There are currently 14+ open flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,460.

How popular is this flight route?

The Varanasi to Bengaluru Intl flight path was viewed by 1,138 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Varanasi or Bangalore?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Varanasi is typically similar to Bangalore. We can gather that this will continue over the next 1 days.

Is Varanasi weather warmer or cooler than Bangalore?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 40 °Cs in May, on average. The temperature in Bangalore is generally colder than in Varanasi. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl?

IndiGo, Vistara, and Air India can get you from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl in just under 2h 35m. Your travel time can differ by up to 9h 50m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl return?

Flying on IndiGo is currently your cheapest option to Kempegowda Intl, with prices starting at ₹ 6,724. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by SpiceJet and Vistara, with the lowest prices starting at ₹ 9,182 and ₹ 12,364, respectively. IndiGo is 36% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as ₹ 2,531 on GoAir. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include IndiGo from ₹ 2,676 and SpiceJet from ₹ 3,037 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Kempegowda Intl from Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights to Lal Bahadur Shastri Flights to Kempegowda Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Kempegowda Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Kempegowda Intl

Flight duration
2h 30m

Airports servicing Varanasi

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Hourly flight availability from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl

Evening 6 PM to midnight 75% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 25% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
3 daily flights
Saturday
3 daily flights
Home Asia India Bangalore Kempegowda Intl Cheap flights from Lal Bahadur Shastri to Kempegowda Intl
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First