Cheap flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

Return
Economy
Jaipur (JAI)
Bengaluru (BLR)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl are usually found in March or September, booked 38 days in advance, depart on a Saturday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Jaipur International (JAI) to Kempegowda Intl (BLR)

JAI - BLR
Price
₹ 7,374 - ₹ 11,206

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 19% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 18% potential price drop

Round-trip from

₹ 7,374

From Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

One-way from

₹ 5,061

One-way flight from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl?

Saturday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Kempegowda Intl.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 28 days in advance, which can save you up to 31% on flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 28 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at ₹ 8,676. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from ₹ 10,917.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl?

Flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl in March, with the cheapest ticket starting at ₹ 5,639.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl (JAI - BLR)?

Unlike at midday, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 29% on flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl in February, March 2021

4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 8,170pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
3 Mar - 5 Mar
₹ 8,387pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
4 Mar - 4 Mar
₹ 8,459pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer

Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl 2021 flight deals

22 Apr - 24 Apr
₹ 6,073pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Apr - 24 Apr
₹ 6,362pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Jun - 25 Jun
₹ 6,435pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer

Direct flights to Kempegowda Intl from Jaipur International

22 Apr - 24 Apr
₹ 6,073pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
22 Jun - 25 Jun
₹ 6,435pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
29 Apr - 5 May
₹ 7,085pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
GoAir
Direct
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer

Last-minute flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

4 Mar - 7 Mar
₹ 8,170pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
3 Mar - 5 Mar
₹ 8,387pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
4 Mar - 4 Mar
₹ 8,459pp
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
SpiceJet
 
1 STOP
JAI
Jaipur Sanganeer

One-way flights to Kempegowda Intl from Jaipur International

03:40 - 14:25
IndiGo
2 stops
10h 45m
JAI - BLR
IndiGo
₹ 5,061
HappyEasyGo
04:00 - 18:15
SpiceJet
1 stop
14h 15m
JAI - BLR
SpiceJet
₹ 5,495
Kiwi.com
06:45 - 19:05
AirAsia India
2 stops
12h 20m
JAI - BLR
AirAsia India
₹ 5,857
CheapFlights

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

Can I find flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just ₹ 6,073, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 7,230.

Which airlines flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Bengaluru Intl have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Jaipur Sanganeer to Bengaluru Intl have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. IndiGo, AirAsia India, and GoAir are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like IndiGo with this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 7,230 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 16 direct flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl under ₹ 7,230. A good price for a direct flight from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl is less than ₹ 10,845.

Are there last-minute flights available from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 14,460?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl within the next 7 days for less than ₹ 14,460.

How popular is this flight route?

The Jaipur Sanganeer to Bengaluru Intl flight path was viewed by 3,835 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Jaipur or Bangalore?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Jaipur is typically greater than that of Bangalore. We can gather that this will continue over the next 2 days.

Is Jaipur weather warmer or cooler than Bangalore?

With an average temperature of 41 °C, peak weather can be found in May. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Bangalore are colder than in Jaipur.

How long does is the flight from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl?

Departing from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl will take you 2h 10m. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl return?

According to our current data, GoAir (₹ 7,086), IndiGo (₹ 7,230), and SpiceJet (₹ 8,170) offers the cheapest pricing from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl. Users have found that GoAir is 21% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for GoAir. According to our data, you can fly for as low as ₹ 3,109. Users have also found prices from ₹ 3,615 and ₹ 3,760 on GoAir and AirAsia India, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Kempegowda Intl from Jaipur International
Flights to Jaipur International Flights to Kempegowda Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Kempegowda Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Kempegowda Intl

Flight duration
2h 30m

Airports servicing Jaipur

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Top 3 airlines flying from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
IndiGo
₹ 92 ₹ 129 No cancel fee 80%
Search IndiGo flights
AirAsia India
₹ 90 ₹ 130 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by AirAsia India. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search AirAsia India flights
GoAir
₹ 95 ₹ 142 No cancel fee 57%
Search GoAir flights

Hourly flight availability from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl

Morning 6 AM to midday 52% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 32% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 15% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl
Sunday
9 daily flights
Monday
10 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
9 daily flights
Thursday
9 daily flights
Friday
9 daily flights
Saturday
9 daily flights
Home Asia India Bangalore Kempegowda Intl Cheap flights from Jaipur International to Kempegowda Intl
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First