Cheap flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl are usually found in February or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Friday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kochi International (COK) to Kempegowda Intl (BLR)

COK - BLR
Price
₹ 3,462 - ₹ 6,997

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

February

Best time to find cheap flights, 30% potential price drop

Round-trip from

CHF 3’462

From Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl

One-way from

CHF 33

One-way flight from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 20% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl?

To save on the cost of your flight from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl, book at least 35 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 37% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from ₹ 732,411 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as ₹ 900,595.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl?

September is one of the best times of the year to fly to Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International. Prices for September average ₹ 9,201 per person but you can even find prices for as low as ₹ 6,703. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of May. Opting for a September flight can save you 31% on your journey compared to booking in September

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl (COK - BLR)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 5% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl in September, October 2020

The best prices found for COK to BLR flights in September, October
19 Oct - 19 Oct
₹ 66pp
COK
Kochi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Air India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
29 Oct - 5 Nov
₹ 67pp
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
COK
Kochi
29 Sep - 2 Oct
₹ 71pp
COK
Kochi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
COK
Kochi

Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International found for this year
21 Dec - 24 Dec
₹ 49pp
COK
Kochi
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
GoAir
Direct
COK
Kochi
2 Nov - 3 Nov
₹ 50pp
COK
Kochi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Air India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi
21 Dec - 24 Dec
₹ 53pp
COK
Kochi
Multiple airlines
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
Air India
 
1 STOP
COK
Kochi

Direct flights to Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International

Save time with Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl direct flight deals
21 Dec - 24 Dec
₹ 49pp
COK
Kochi
GoAir
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
GoAir
Direct
COK
Kochi
1 Feb - 4 Feb
₹ 50pp
COK
Kochi
IndiGo
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
IndiGo
Direct
COK
Kochi
29 Oct - 5 Nov
₹ 67pp
COK
Kochi
AirAsia India
Direct
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
BLR
Bengaluru Intl
AirAsia India
Direct
COK
Kochi

One-way flights to Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International

The cheapest one-way flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl
18:10 - 19:05
AirAsia India
Direct
0h 55m
COK - BLR
AirAsia India
₹ 2,431
FlyFar
12:00 - 12:55
SpiceJet
Direct
0h 55m
COK - BLR
SpiceJet
₹ 3,020
Kiwi.com
15:05 - 02:25
GoAir
1 stop
11h 20m
COK - BLR
GoAir
₹ 6,409
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl

Can I find flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on GoAir for just ₹ 49, but on average you can expect to pay ₹ 103.

Are there direct flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl for under ₹ 100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 7 direct flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl under ₹ 100. A good price for a direct flight from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl is less than ₹ 69.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Kochi to Bengaluru Intl was viewed by 6,092 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Cochin or Bangalore?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Cochin is typically greater than that of Bangalore. We can gather that this will continue over the next 18 days.

Is Cochin weather warmer or cooler than Bangalore?

With an average temperature of 34 °C, peak weather can be found in April. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Bangalore are hotter than in Cochin.

How long does is the flight from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl?

For as low as ₹ 13,774, AirAsia India can have you in Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International in 50m. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl from ₹ 3,610 return. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are AirAsia India, from ₹ 4,935, and IndiGo, from ₹ 5,967. These flights start at 27% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl one-way?

₹ 2,431 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from AirAsia India. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Air India and SpiceJet, with prices starting from ₹ 2,578 and ₹ 3,020, respectively.

Related searches

Flights to Kempegowda Intl from Kochi International
Flights to Kochi International Flights to Kempegowda Intl

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Kempegowda Intl Car Rentals in India

Destination information for Kempegowda Intl

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl
Flight duration
1h 05m

Airports servicing Kochi

Airports servicing Bengaluru

Hourly flight availability from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl

Evening 6 PM to midnight 32% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 30% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 21% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 17% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl
Sunday
6 daily flights
Monday
7 daily flights
Tuesday
7 daily flights
Wednesday
7 daily flights
Thursday
6 daily flights
Friday
7 daily flights
Saturday
6 daily flights
Home Asia India Bangalore Kempegowda Intl Cheap flights from Kochi International to Kempegowda Intl